product image
C2G LC-SC 40/100Gb 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC
Price: $4692
ADD TO CART

C2G LC-SC 40/100Gb 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 16.4 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - aqua

Item#:  VAB-300696027  | Model#: 01011


Price:$46.92


Shipping:  In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Limit 5 per customer

In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)Limit 5 per customer

Additional Resources

C2G LC-SC 40/100Gb 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Product Details

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM4
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  5 m
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x SC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 

Specifications

Network Cables Additional Specs
Length 16.4 ft
Cable Type Patch cable
Color Aqua
Brand C2G
Left Connector Type LC multi-mode
Right Connector Type SC multi-mode
Product Color Blue

Warranty

Manufacturer Warranty

Support URL: www.cablestogo.com

Support Phone Number: 800-222-5911

Support Email Address: Tiger@cablestogo.com


  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120010111
    Mfg Part No: 01011
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1240 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.