product image
StarTech.com Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Price: $3799
ADD TO CART

StarTech.com Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC - Patch cable - LC single mode (M) - LC single mode (M) - 23 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - molded - yellow

Item#:  UTY-300629273  | Model#: SMFIBLCLC7


Price:$37.99


Shipping:  In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Limit 11 per customer

Limit 11 per customer

In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

StarTech.com Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Product Details

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices. The SMFIBLCLC7 7m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OS1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  9 / 125 micron
   Features:  Molded
   Length:  23 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x LC single mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x LC single mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 

Specifications

Network Cables Additional Specs
Length 23 ft
Cable Type Patch cable
Color Yellow
Brand StarTech.com
Left Connector Type LC single mode
  LC single-mode
Right Connector Type LC single mode
  LC single-mode
Product Color Yellow

Warranty

Manufacturer Warranty

Support URL: http://intrl.startech.com/

Support Phone Number: 1-800-265-1844


  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 065030853033
    Mfg Part No: SMFIBLCLC7
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:6, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.