product image
StarTech.com 10Gb Aqua patch cable - 3.3 ft
Price: $2099
ADD TO CART

StarTech.com 10Gb Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - aqua

Item#: YYT2-17507J |Model#:A50FBLCLC1


Price:$20.99


Shipping: In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

StarTech.com 10Gb Aqua patch cable - 3.3 ft Product Details

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment. The A50FBLCLC11m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  1 m
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: 455883B21ST, EXSFP10GESRS, J9150AST, J9152AST, JD092BST, MASFP10GBSR, SFP10GBLRMST, SFP10GBSRST, SFP10GLRMST, SFP10GSRSST, SFP10GSRST, SFP10GSRSTTA, SFP10GSRXST

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

Specifications

Network Cables Additional Specs
Length 3.3 ft
3.3 ft
Cable Type Patch cable
Color Aqua
Brand StarTech.com
Left Connector Type LC multi-mode
Right Connector Type LC multi-mode
Product Color Blue

Warranty and Returns

Manufacturer Warranty

Support URL: http://intrl.startech.com/

Support Phone Number: 1-800-265-1844


  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 065030827065
    Mfg Part No: A50FBLCLC1
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:5, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.