product image
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gbps
Price: $32299
ADD TO CART
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gbps
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: HP 455885-001 ) - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  YYS2-5559530  | Model#: 455885-001-AO
Price:
$322.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gbps Product Details

This HP 455885-001 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP 455885-001
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455468487
    Mfg Part No: 455885-001-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:2, Width:5, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.