product image
AddOn Arista SMF SFP+ Transceiver-AR-SFP-10G-LR-AO
Price: $38799
ADD TO CART

AddOn Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - AR-SFP-10G-LR-AO

Item#:  YYS2-5556579  | Model#: AR-SFP-10G-LR-AO


Price:$387.99


Shipping:  In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Limit 2 per customer

Limit 2 per customer

In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

AddOn Arista SMF SFP+ Transceiver-AR-SFP-10G-LR-AO Product Details

This Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Arista Networks, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Specs:

  • Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • 10GBase-LR Transceiver
  • SFP+ form factor and 10-Gigabit speed for reliable connectivity
  • LC connector for use with SMF
  • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration
  • Application and environment test and guaranteed to work
 

Specifications

Networking Additional Specs
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Network Protocols 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Brand AddOn
  AddOn Networks
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Connectivity Type Wired

Warranty and Returns

Manufacturer Warranty

Support URL: www.addoncomputer.com/

Support Phone Number: 877-292-1701

Support Email Address: tech_support@addoncomputer.com


  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455040379
    Mfg Part No: AR-SFP-10G-LR-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.