product image
AddOn ADD-SC-SC-1M9SMF
Price: $1899
ADD TO CART

AddOn ADD-SC-SC-1M9SMF (ADD-SC-SC-1M9SMF)

Item#:  YYS2-5556259  | Model#: ADD-SC-SC-1M9SMF


Price:$18.99


Shipping:  In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Limit 10 per customer

In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)Limit 10 per customer

Additional Resources

AddOn ADD-SC-SC-1M9SMF Product Details

This is a 1m single-mode fiber (SMF) duplex SC/SC OS1 yellow patch cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 

Specifications

Network Cables Category
Category Fiber Optic Cables
Cable Specifications
Cable Length (Feet) 3.3 ft
Cable Connector A SC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Connector B SC Male
Cable Length (Meters) 1 m
Fiber Size 9/125 micron
Cable Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Gender Male to Male
Network Cables Additional Specs
Length 3.3 ft
Cable Type Patch cable
Brand AddOn
  AddOn Networks
Left Connector Type SC/UPC single-mode
Right Connector Type SC/UPC single-mode

Warranty and Returns

Manufacturer Warranty

Support URL: www.addoncomputer.com/

Support Phone Number: 877-292-1701

Support Email Address: tech_support@addoncomputer.com


  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455033241
    Mfg Part No: ADD-SC-SC-1M9SMF
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:7, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.