product image
AddOn ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM3
Price: $2299
ADD TO CART

AddOn ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM3 (ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM3)

Item#:  YYS2-5556176  | Model#: ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM3


Price:$22.99


Shipping:  In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Limit 22 per customer

Limit 22 per customer

In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM3 Product Details

This is a 3m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) duplex SC/LC OM3 aqua patch cable that offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, intended for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. This OM3 fiber uses an 850nm vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL), and supports 2000MHz/km effective modal bandwidth (EMB) at 850nm. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 

Specifications

Network Cables Additional Specs
Length 10 ft
  10 ft
Cable Type Patch cable
Color Aqua
Brand AddOn
  AddOn Networks
Left Connector Type SC multi-mode
Right Connector Type LC multi-mode
Product Color Blue

Warranty and Returns

Manufacturer Warranty

Support URL: www.addoncomputer.com/

Support Phone Number: 877-292-1701

Support Email Address: tech_support@addoncomputer.com


  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455037898
    Mfg Part No: ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM3
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.