Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module
Price: $19899
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR ) - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - for Mellanox BridgeX BX4010, BX4020; ConnectX EN MNPH28B-XTC

Item#:  KXI-300792975  | Model#: MFM1T02A-SR-AX
Price:
$198.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module Product Details

Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Mellanox BridgeX BX4010, BX4020 ¦ Mellanox ConnectX EN MNPH28B-XTC
 
  • Manufactured by: FatPipe Networks
    Warranty provided by: FatPipe Networks
    UPC No: 845282098044
    Mfg Part No: MFM1T02A-SR-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FatPipe Networks logos are registered trademarks of FatPipe Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.