HP - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gbps
Price: $3,54099
ADD TO CART
HP - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gbps
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

HP - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm (747698-B21)

Item#:  HQR-300728978  | Model#: 747698-B21
Price:
$3,540.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

HP - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gbps Product Details

Do you need high-performance QSFP+ transceivers for your BladeSystem? The HPE BladeSystem c-Class QSFP+ Transceivers deliver a full-duplex optical module with four independent transmit and receive channels supporting data rates up to 4x10 Gb/s for high-density applications and improving performance.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-SR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  5.2 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  1.23 oz

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 85% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: HPE (Canada)
    Warranty provided by: HPI (Canada)
    UPC No: 888182143360
    Mfg Part No: 747698-B21
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HPE (Canada) logos are registered trademarks of HPE (Canada). All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.