Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch
Price: $2490
ADD TO CART
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/SC) - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua blue

Item#:  YYS2-5125350  | Model#: N816-02M
Price:
$24.90
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Product Details

Tripp Lite i Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables are designed for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These SC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
   Length:  6.6 ft
   Color:  Aqua blue

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332139764
    Mfg Part No: N816-02M
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:7, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0800 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.