Cables To Go 10-Meter Fiber Optic Cable
Price: $3599
ADD TO CART
Cables To Go 10-Meter Fiber Optic Cable
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cables To Go 10-Meter Duplex SC-SC 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Item#:  YYI2-69128T  | Model#: 09167
Price:
$35.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

Cables To Go 10-Meter Fiber Optic Cable Product Details

Perfect for Ethernet Multimedia or Communication Applications
Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to ST termination, and is perfect for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.


Connector A
SC
Connector B
SC

SC (Square connector) - An innovative technology pioneered by NTT (Nippon Telephone & Telegraph), the SC connector's push-pull coupling mechanism accommodates dense packaging. The SC connector features an ingenious spring-loaded ferrule, which promotes durability and optimized performance with its shock-resistance, anti-vibration and temperature stability properties.

Features

  • SC- Push-pull locking system
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120091677
    Mfg Part No: 09167
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.