TRENDnet TFC-110S40D3i Media Converter
Price: $44399
ADD TO CART
TRENDnet TFC-110S40D3i Media Converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

TRENDnet TFC-110S40D3i Media Converter

Item#:  YYI2-14199T  | Model#: TFC-110S40D3I
Price:
$443.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Additional Resources

TRENDnet TFC-110S40D3i Media Converter Product Details

  • TFC-110S40D3i Media Converter
  • Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide
  • Power Adapter (5 V DC, 1 A)


The TFC-110S40D3i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 40km (24.9 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-110S40D5i module. Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: TRENDnet
    Warranty provided by: TRENDnet
    UPC No: 710931504613
    Mfg Part No: TFC-110S40D3I
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • TRENDnet logos are registered trademarks of TRENDnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.