product image
Tripp Lite Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Price: $7499
ADD TO CART
Tripp Lite Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite 20M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua, 20 Meters - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 66 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron (N820-20M)

Item#:  YYT2-89956N  | Model#: N820-20M
Price:
$74.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Product Details

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multi-mode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multi-mode fiber, with performance rivaling that of single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution.

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332138453
    Mfg Part No: N820-20M
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:7, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.