product image
Transition Networks 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseL
Price: $50199
ADD TO CART
Transition Networks 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseL
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Networks 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseLX Media Convertor

Item#:  YYT2-61103L  | Model#: M/GE-PSW-LX-01-NA
Price:
$501.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Additional Resources

Transition Networks 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseL Product Details

The mini media converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100/1000 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footprint available in the industry.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External
   Localization:  North America

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Port status, power, link/activity
   Features:  Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, AutoCross, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX - SC single-mode female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, UL, cUL, EN55024, EN55022 Class A

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Power Consumption Operational:  3 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1.8 in
   Depth:  3.3 in
   Height:  0.9 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95%

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Acer
    Warranty provided by: Acer
    UPC No: 648177024711
    Mfg Part No: M/GE-PSW-LX-01-NA
  • Box Size: ( Length:12, Width:10, Depth:4)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 3pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Acer logos are registered trademarks of Acer. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.