Tripp Lite patch cable - 6.6 ft - yellow
Price: $2699
ADD TO CART
Tripp Lite patch cable - 6.6 ft - yellow
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite - Patch cable - SC single mode (M) - SC single mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - riser - yellow

Item#:  YYS2-3980459  | Model#: N356-02M
Price:
$26.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite patch cable - 6.6 ft - yellow Product Details

Tripp Lite's 2-meter, singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  8.3 / 125 micron
   Features:  Riser
   Length:  2 m
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x SC single-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x SC single-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332098085
    Mfg Part No: N356-02M
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:7, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.